ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMCHATKA - IMO 5209118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAMCHATKAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5209118Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAMCHATKA SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamcha
IMO:5209118
Former name(s):
- Kamchatka (Until 1989 May)
- Lingote (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,754 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kamchatka
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!