Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISA P - IMO 6826078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELISA PAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Istanbul 15.3.1994
IMO No 6826078
ex Brage (1968-1991)
built by Nordseewerke Emden,Germany 1968
82238 dwt.39826 grt
Arrived Gadani Beach(Pakistan) 07.Nov.1999
broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisa P
Former name(s):
- Brage (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,378 tons
Summer DWT:82,325 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Jan Ove
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!