ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIANA - IMO 6619669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIANAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6619669Hits:1,112
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LIANA BIRKENHEAD OCT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiara
IMO:6619669
Former name(s):
- Tia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Nantia S (Until 2000 Apr)
- Panayiotis (Until 2000 Mar)
- Captain Nikolas (Until 1996)
- Meritt (Until 1991 May)
- Liana (Until 1990 Jan)
- Kimberly (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:3,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!