ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOBEIRA - IMO 8212130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LOBEIRAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8212130Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LOBEIRA RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Aegean
IMO:8212130
Former name(s):
- Maria 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Princess Aba (Until 2009 Feb)
- Magica (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lobeira (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,940 tons
Summer DWT:4,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 06, 2014 23:45 (2 years ago)
Fine ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!