ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORENA - IMO 7713266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LORENAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713266Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LORENA NEWPORT JUNE 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Rand
IMO:7713266
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671201000
Callsign:5VBD9
Former name(s):
- Ustyuzhna (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lorena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,415 tons
Summer DWT:7,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rand
© Wil Weijsters
Lorena
© frtrfred
RAND
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Mar 31, 2015 15:28 (1 year ago)
Sold to breakers in Turkey March 2015
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!