ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALIANO - IMO 7717743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MALIANOAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717743Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MALIANO FELIXSTOWE OCT 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maria
IMO:7717743
Former name(s):
- Kenai (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nunki (Until 1997 Oct)
- Maliano (Until 1994 May)
- Valdaliga (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:6,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valdaliga
© simonwp
Lady Maria
© Wil Weijsters
LADY MARIA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!