Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORBELLA - IMO 8029703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NORBELLAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Alexandria 1988
together with Bulk carrier Diamond and old tanker Al Morgan

27,807grt built 1982 IMO 8029703

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Welly Ii
Former name(s):
- Enforcer (Until 2011 Jul)
- Western Trust (Until 2001 Feb)
- Western Traveller (Until 1995 Dec)
- Norbella (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,807 tons
Summer DWT:45,508 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Western Trust
© Groovypict
Western Trust
© Groovypict
Western Trust
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!