ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TARA - IMO 9052707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BALTIC TARAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052707Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fowey, 3/7/2005

IMO number: 9052707 Name of ship: BALTIC TARA
Call Sign: V2OP1 Gross tonnage: 2650
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9052707
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304625000
Callsign:V2OP1
Former name(s):
- Heidi O (Until 2008 Jun)
- Baltic Tara (Until 2007 Aug)
- Morgenstond I (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,292 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’44.27” N, 10°6’34.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 10:00:10 UTCAlmeria
2017 October 7th, 00:30:07 UTCSodertalje
2017 September 29th, 08:00:22 UTCHull
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCStralsund
2017 September 4th, 06:00:24 UTCLandskrona
2017 August 31st, 14:00:48 UTCNorrkoping
2017 August 14th, 09:00:01 UTCHaugesund
2017 July 30th, 17:00:57 UTCAlmeria
2017 July 14th, 18:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 13th, 07:00:03 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Pilot Frans
GERD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
GERD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!