ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petrina - IMO 8323680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:PetrinaAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323680Hits:1,090
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam, Botlek.

IMO Added 8323680 - Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989.
In service as Xi Rui 3 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bang Xing
IMO:8323680
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HOEA
Former name(s):
- Xi Rui 3 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Bang Xing (Until 2007 Feb)
- Petrina (Until 2004 Jan)
- Princess Reia (Until 1994 Jul)
- Lady Ulla (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,641 tons
Summer DWT:18,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETRINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!