ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELOPIDAS - IMO 7612735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PELOPIDASAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7612735Hits:906
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 22.11.1992

IMO Added 7612735

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Challen
IMO:7612735
Former name(s):
- Challenger Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Challenger (Until 2004 Mar)
- Pelopidas (Until 2000 Mar)
- Wildcat (Until 1986)
- Oceanus Campaigner (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,007 tons
Summer DWT:39,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pelopidas
© simonwp
PELOPIDAS
© Yvon Perchoc
CHALLENGER II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!