ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERBORG - IMO 8817382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:WESTERBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817382Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Westerborg, Ex Bothniaborg. General Cargo.
IMO No 8817382.
Built 1991, Builder Ferus Smit, Netherlands.
Flag Netherlands.
Owner Wagenborg Shipping
DWT 3,005, GT 1,999, NT 1,203.
Engine, Caterpillar.

Picture taken July 8th 2005
at Oshawa, Lake Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sund
IMO:8817382
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231103000
Callsign:OZ2146
Former name(s):
- Myras (Until 2013 Jun)
- Maple (Until 2008 Apr)
- Westerborg (Until 2006 Jan)
- Bothniaborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°9’46.19” N, 58°23’6.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Grande-vallee
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
11:30:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 13:30:31 UTCQuebec
2018 July 15th, 11:30:52 UTCGrande-vallee
2018 July 12th, 23:30:39 UTCCornerbrook
2018 May 14th, 23:30:52 UTCQuebec
2018 May 9th, 20:30:04 UTCCornerbrook
2015 December 7th, 10:00:43 UTCHarbour Grace
2014 July 9th, 12:00:36 UTCHafnarfjodur Isl
2014 July 1st, 11:34:54 UTCBay Robert
2014 March 16th, 20:29:21 UTCSzczecin Poland
2012 November 5th, 01:00:30 UTCAkureyri
More Of This Ship
MYRAS
© har
MYRAS
© har
HAV Sund
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!