ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgios T - IMO 7522966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Georgios TAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7522966Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Georgios T IMO-No 7522966 inbound Europoort - 06/04/00
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios T
IMO:7522966
Former name(s):
- M.no.istanbul (Until 1998 Jan)
- South Fortune (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,251 tons
Summer DWT:124,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS T
© Rogério Cordeiro
GEORGIOS T
© Rogério Cordeiro
GEORGIOS T
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!