ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heng Chang - IMO 9161596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Heng ChangAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9161596Hits:885
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Temco berth Bell Bay Tasmania.10-7-05


Name of vessel and IMO number corrected
Admin IT
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Chang
IMO:9161596
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477927000
Callsign:VRZF6
Former name(s):
- Sea Royal (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’34.68” N, 118°38’13.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 14:00:41 UTCNantong
2018 June 6th, 02:00:42 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 April 17th, 10:00:45 UTCCn Yan Tai
2018 March 6th, 08:00:45 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2017 October 31st, 14:00:41 UTCJp Ngo
2017 September 5th, 05:00:49 UTCCn Zos
2017 August 31st, 10:47:55 UTCCn Yzh
2017 April 5th, 00:00:18 UTCCn Txg
2017 February 18th, 00:00:13 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
Heng Chang
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
HENG CHANG
© Valeriy Balalaev
HENG CHANG
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!