ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suruga Maru - IMO 8608937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Suruga MaruAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8608937Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Suruga Maru IMO-No 8608937 in a rough North Sea bound for Europoort - 07/03/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Fu
IMO:8608937
Former name(s):
- Suruga Maru (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,943 tons
Summer DWT:215,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO FU
© Pilot Frans
BAO FU
© DEREK SANDS
BAO FU
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!