ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABNETT SNOW - IMO 7422180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ABNETT SNOWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422180Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former danish vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow White
IMO:7422180
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667639000
Callsign:9LD2138
Former name(s):
- Abnett Snow (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ouirgane (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,389 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jul 30, 2005 17:47 (11 years ago)
Dank je Frans,mijn ogen worden niet voor niets gelaserd....
zal de naam veranderen

groet Geert
Pilot Frans on Jul 11, 2005 14:46 (11 years ago)
This is the Abnett Snow.

A former Marocco vessel, with small cooling capacity.
All info on the bridge is still in French. Although she now sailing with a russian crew.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!