ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARIANA - IMO 9306471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARIANAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306471Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Is departing to sea from the Ect Home Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strauss
IMO:9306471
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212187000
Callsign:C4AD2
Former name(s):
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Maersk Navia (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mariana (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°8’29.01” N, 17°22’20.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 19° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 06:00:04 UTCNouakchott
2017 April 19th, 15:00:56 UTCMonrovia
2017 April 17th, 21:30:44 UTCConakry
2017 April 9th, 11:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 7th, 06:00:17 UTCTangier Med
2017 April 6th, 20:30:30 UTCTangier Med
2017 March 24th, 16:00:39 UTCConakry
2017 March 17th, 18:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 14th, 12:00:18 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 11th, 12:00:32 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
STRAUSS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STRAUSS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STRAUSS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!