ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-3001 - IMO 7942946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-3001Added:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7942946Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgavessel enetring Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 1
IMO:7942946
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315200
Callsign:UCWS
Former name(s):
- Voloma (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 3001 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’45.36” N, 36°43’29.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 19° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 08:00:24 UTCAzov
2017 January 6th, 16:00:52 UTCIzmir
2016 December 24th, 08:00:42 UTCAzov
2016 December 17th, 20:00:57 UTCSamsun
2016 November 28th, 04:00:28 UTCTuzla
2016 October 30th, 11:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2016 October 17th, 23:00:10 UTCZonguldak
2016 April 1st, 15:00:36 UTCAzov
2016 March 21st, 12:00:07 UTCBandirma
2016 March 10th, 18:55:44 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
VOLOMA
© Marcus-S
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!