ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FATEZH - IMO 8131611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FATEZHAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131611Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship entering for Antwerp near Fluhing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatezh
IMO:8131611
Former name(s):
- Kate (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fatezh (Until 1999 Nov)
- Alexander Schulte (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexander Schulte
© simonwp
KATE
© Patrick Hill
KATE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 11, 2005 19:31 (11 years ago)
Hello Geert,
the name of the Ship is Fatezh, Ukrainian flag, bt. 1981, gt. 6079.
I took her last year at Rouen.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!