ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9107394Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small containerfeeder leaving for Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’19.91” N, 0°15’39.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 July 19th, 17:00:39 UTCHull
2018 July 18th, 13:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 01:00:05 UTCHull
2018 July 13th, 19:30:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 11:30:24 UTCHull
2018 July 6th, 20:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 5th, 16:15:36 UTCHull
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 12:00:19 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
THEA II
© erwin willemse
THEA II
© erwin willemse
Thea II
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!