ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster leaving Fluhing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’5.49” N, 9°56’47.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:29th May 2017
10:30:44 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 10:30:44 UTCHamburg
2017 May 24th, 11:00:42 UTCBruegge
2017 May 16th, 12:00:09 UTCTallinn
2017 May 10th, 21:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 30th, 20:00:45 UTCLuebeck
2017 April 19th, 23:00:38 UTCSe Ell
2017 April 15th, 01:00:51 UTCDk Aar
2017 April 11th, 12:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2017 April 7th, 11:30:29 UTCDe Bke
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© vazee
SEELAND
© Claus Schaefe
SEELAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!