Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eildon - IMO 8024038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EildonAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Hook of Holland 16-6-03
IMO: 8024038
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sigas Eildon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eildon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Norgas Transporter (Until 1998)
- Etienne Schlumberger (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,808 tons
Summer DWT:6,920 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
© Caner Cangül
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!