Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acina - IMO 7910785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AcinaAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Flushing 19-5-02
IMO: 7910785
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Xin Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pasir I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Acina (Until 2002 Aug)
- El Zorro (Until 1990 Mar)
- Kaszony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© Joerg Seyler
El Zorro
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 11, 2005 21:41 (11 years ago)
Hello Frans
i think she is Acina (IMO No:7910785)
owned by C H Sorensen & Sonner AS.Norway on your photo.
originally built as Kaszony ex El Zorro ex Acina ex Pasir 1 (8/2002) now renamed to Xin Long
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!