ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGBERT WAGENBORG - IMO 9142588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EGBERT WAGENBORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142588Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 22-5-04
IMO: 9142588
Vessel Identification
Name:Kunashir
IMO:9142588
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350370
Callsign:UBSI9
Former name(s):
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUNASHIR
© bushmakin
KUNASHIR
© Eugene Iron
KUNASHIR
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!