ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Severn Fisher - IMO 8116611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Severn FisherAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8116611Hits:1,502
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8116611
Built by Appledore Shipbuilders, Bideford, Unbit Kingdom (1983).
TANKERMAN
SEVERN FISHER - Fisher Shipping Services

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Priesthood
IMO:8116611
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657285000
Callsign:5NKP2
Former name(s):
- Severn Fisher (Until 2008 Mar)
- Tankerman (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,892 tons
Summer DWT:11,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVERN FISHER
© Leo Johannes
TANKERMAN
© Rik
TANKERMAN
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!