ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMY - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EDMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 1-7-04
IMO: 7926409
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’8.72” N, 18°31’7.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:07 UTCAalborg
2018 September 7th, 20:00:06 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 4th, 20:00:47 UTCGdynia Roads
2018 August 28th, 11:00:01 UTCFlivik
2018 August 21st, 13:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCElleholm
2018 August 16th, 21:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 10th, 21:30:14 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 4th, 21:30:14 UTCBergen
2018 August 3rd, 18:30:21 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Henk Jungerius
EDMY
© Henk Jungerius
ENNY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!