ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edco - IMO 7825576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EdcoAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7825576Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Botlek 30-11-02
IMO: 7825576
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory 2
IMO:7825576
Former name(s):
- Edco (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,530 tons
Summer DWT:38,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY 2
© Ivan Meshkov
GLORY 2
© Ivan Meshkov
GLORY 2
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!