Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nirint Progress - IMO 7707956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Nirint ProgressAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
M/V Nirint Progress IMO-No 7707956 passing Maasvlakte, Europoort - 24/04/02
Vessel Identification
Name:Nirint Progress
Former name(s):
- Hamlet Saudia (Until 1996 Nov)
- Santa Barbara Iii (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hamlet Saudia (Until 1991 Jul)
- Alderamin (Until 1991 Feb)
- Koolinda (Until 1990 Oct)
- Aldebaran (Until 1990)
- Hamlet Saudia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,878 tons
Summer DWT:12,422 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
Nirint Progress
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!