ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSHORN - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EEMSHORNAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114696Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9114696
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands.
EEMSHORN - Amasus Shipping (1995- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’37.04” N, 17°7’4.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 13:00:34 UTCOxelosund
2017 July 10th, 19:00:33 UTCKiel
2017 June 28th, 20:30:59 UTCOrders
2017 June 24th, 07:30:17 UTCLapalice
2017 June 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCJorflasfar
2017 May 15th, 14:20:29 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 25th, 19:00:46 UTCThessaloniki
2017 February 4th, 22:00:01 UTCIzmir
2017 January 28th, 02:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 17th, 22:00:11 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
Athina P
© Dennis Mortimer
ATHINA P
© LUC BARRY
ATHINA P
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!