ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195391Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’43.8” N, 3°13’21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Brugge
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 03:00:24 UTCBrugge
2017 February 25th, 23:00:21 UTCDieppe
2017 February 22nd, 20:00:24 UTCEmden
2017 February 17th, 03:00:46 UTCFlixborough Pilot
2017 February 11th, 02:00:33 UTCDrogheda
2017 February 1st, 22:00:38 UTCCeuta
2016 December 21st, 01:00:18 UTCPoti
2016 December 21st, 01:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2016 December 17th, 19:00:31 UTCSaint Malo
2016 November 27th, 04:00:17 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
HENDRIK S
© jens smit
HENDRIK S
© jens smit
HENDRIK S
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!