ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZHMALES - IMO 5166158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IZHMALESAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:5166158Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IZHMALES TERNEUZEN MARCH 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikita
IMO:5166158
Former name(s):
- Izhmales (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,872 tons
Summer DWT:3,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZHMALES
© Leo Johannes
IZHMALES
© Frafo
IZHMALES
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!