ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IST - IMO 8024923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ISTAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024923Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imabari/Japan in 1981
Call Sign - 9AIU
IMO - 8024923
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CROATIA
Port of Register - SPLIT
Grt - 14.228
Dwt - 24.030
Lenght - 160.40
Breadth - 24.60
Speed - 13.5 Knots
Shipowner - Hope Shipping Co. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Jadroplov Ltd., Split/Croatia
Ex Names - AZUCENA-86, NYMPHAEA-85, NISSHO MARU-85
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigg
IMO:8024923
Former name(s):
- Bright Eagle (Until 2012 May)
- Ist (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azucena (Until 1986)
- Nissho Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,228 tons
Summer DWT:24,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT EAGLE
© lys
BRIGHT EAGLE
© lys
IST
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!