ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Menominee - IMO 6717069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:MenomineeAdded:Mar 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6717069Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Registered in Bergen Norway the "Menominee" IMO 6717069 downbound in the South shore canal St. Lawrence Seaway, Khanawake Indian reserve, July 11, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathryn Spirit
IMO:6717069
Former name(s):
- Menominee (Until 2006 Nov)
- Holmsund (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 05, 2009 21:08 (7 years ago)
hi, the good old "Holmsund", nice view,ship and picture, kind regards
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 06:07 (11 years ago)
great pic again kent
Kent Malo on Jul 12, 2005 01:10 (11 years ago)
Stan they remind me of your photos,which are close up and great lighting, super job.
Stan Muller on Jul 11, 2005 19:25 (11 years ago)
Good angle and great light on this one Kent.
I like this kind of close-up's
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!