ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2005IMO:9242558Hits:745
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp locks inbound
Imo 9242558
built 2002
11/07/2005

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°6’45” N, 5°19’6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 331° (331°)
Destination:
Location:La Rochelle
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:56 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCMontoir
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 19th, 05:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:31 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!