ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPS Contramaestre Casado A01 - IMO 5205473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iņigo [View profile]Title:ESPS Contramaestre Casado A01Added:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:May 01, 2005IMO:5205473Hits:1,276
Location:Palma, Spain
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Auxiliary Spanish Navy Ship A01 Contramaestre Casado at Palma May 2005. ex-Leeward Islands, ex-Bajamar, ex-Bonzo, ex-Fortuna Reefer, ex-Thanasis K. Built in Eriksberg-Gotemburgo (1953)
Vessel Identification
Name:Contramaestre Casado
IMO:5205473
Pennant no.:A01
Former name(s):
- Thanassis K. (Until 1982)
- Fortuna Reefer (Until 1982)
- Bonzo (Until 1975)
- Bajamar (Until 1968)
- Leeward Islands (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,272 tons
Summer DWT:2,743 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPS Contramaestre Casado A01
© Salvador de la Rubia
ESPS Contramaestre Casado A01
© Salvador de la Rubia
ESPS Contramaestre Casado A01
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!