ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. Laurel - IMO 8907565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:C. LaurelAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8907565Hits:1,219
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
C. Laurel outbound into a choppy North Sea from Redcar Ore Terminal, Teesport.

Date: 03/02/09
Time: 15:45

IMO number : 8907565
Name of ship : C. LAUREL
Call Sign : DSQD2
Gross tonnage : 77304
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:C.laurel
IMO:8907565
Former name(s):
- Cape Pampas (Until 2005 Apr)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ken Kon (Until 2000 Nov)
- Channel Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Orient Enterprise (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,304 tons
Summer DWT:151,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE PAMPAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ORIENT ENTERPRISE
© Marco Schoone
C. Laurel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!