ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sussexbrook - IMO 7005140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SussexbrookAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7005140Hits:1,186
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Comben Longstaff's SUSSEXBROOK Passing Tilbury 16/8/81, shortly after the company was purchased by another famous U.K. coastal shipping company, F.T. Everard & Sons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa
IMO:7005140
Former name(s):
- Shkodra (Until 2008 Aug)
- Frosina (Until 2005 Jul)
- Megane (Until 1998 Jan)
- El Condor (Until 1997)
- Gold Star I (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sonar Prima (Until 1995)
- Ida Erre (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ieranto (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSSEXBROOK
© PWR
Sussexbrook
© gwrdave
SUSSEXBROOK
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!