ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY Z - IMO 9128441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LADY ZAdded:Jul 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128441Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 05/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Sky
IMO:9128441
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014513
Callsign:A8UK6
Former name(s):
- Oak 2 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atlas Amelia (Until 2009 May)
- Lady Z (Until 2006 Dec)
- Santa Rosa (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,190 tons
Summer DWT:41,373 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SKY
© Geir Vinnes
ALIANCA SKY
© Geir Vinnes
Alianca Sky
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 11, 2005 22:17 (11 years ago)
Marcelo....

great photo! really great!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!