ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY TIDE - IMO 5221568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BAY TIDEAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5221568Hits:445
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bay Towing's 1958-built tug BAY TIDE at the company dock at Norfolk apparently in lay up. She originally was JASON SMITH.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Tide
IMO:5221568
Former name(s):
- Jason Smith (Until 2000)
- Margaret C (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bay Tide
© shipjohn
BAY TIDE
© Marc Piché
BAY TIDE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!