ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:736
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’48.67” N, 4°3’48.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 264° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:06 UTCRuled
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 30th, 00:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
REINBEK
© Thomas Werner
BALTIC FULMAR
© LUC BARRY
BALTIC FULMAR
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 03, 2005 13:39 (13 years ago)
Last Monday. Aug 1st, she arrived at Montreal with a dead 8-ton whale attached or stuck to her bow. This is the 2nd time a dead whale has been found this season in Quebec
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!