Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadine - IMO 7900091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NadineAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Nadine, ex-Canopus, ATG. 2,862gt/79.
Alongside Giants Wharf, River Neath, 26.7.01.
Since renamed Opus (EST.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel J
Former name(s):
- Opus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nadine (Until 2002 May)
- Canopus I (Until 2000 Mar)
- Canopus (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’19.69” N, 28°56’10.87” E
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 3° (22°)
Arrival:17th Jun 2016
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 13th, 22:00:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 February 4th, 01:00:06 UTCIcdas
2016 January 31st, 22:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 October 24th, 14:00:35 UTCKherson
2015 October 11th, 20:00:38 UTCNemrut
2015 September 8th, 20:00:05 UTCHereke
2015 July 27th, 08:00:43 UTCHereke
2015 July 19th, 02:00:27 UTCNikolayev
2015 July 11th, 13:00:07 UTCNemrut
2015 April 17th, 12:00:32 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
Sibel J
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!