ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHAN DOU 38 - IMO 5182839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ZHAN DOU 38Added:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5182839Hits:1,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Shanghai in July 1979. Ex Polish KARWIA
Vessel Identification
Name:He Ping 38
IMO:5182839
Former name(s):
- Zhan Dou 38 (Until 1985)
- Ho Ping 38 (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,863 tons
Summer DWT:5,547 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!