ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN AN JIANG - IMO 7011589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:XIN AN JIANGAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7011589Hits:1,188
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Saigon in August 1996, discharging fertilizer in bags.
Originally built as OCTAVIA for Herm. Dauelsberg, Bremen.

Built 1970 by Bremer Vulkan, Vegesack. 9372 grt
- 77 XIN AN JIANG
still in service!
information added by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin An Jiang
IMO:7011589
Former name(s):
- Octavia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,371 tons
Summer DWT:15,191 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN AN JIANG
© Patrick Hill
Xinanjiang
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Sep 06, 2007 10:31 (9 years ago)
yeahh.. :lol: :lol: :lol:
asnyk on Sep 04, 2007 10:02 (9 years ago)
German liberty type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!