ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIA ANGELICA - IMO 7504665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TIA ANGELICAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7504665Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Santos. Taken by my friend Walter Freitag. Ex Venezuelan TACHIRA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tia Angelica
IMO:7504665
Former name(s):
- Tachira (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,084 tons
Summer DWT:14,814 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIA ANGELICA
© har
TIA ANGELICA
© har
Tia Angelica
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 10, 2011 19:21 (5 years ago)
An interesting series of 4 sisters for venezuela ARAGUA-TACHIRA-TRUJILLO-FALCON.
GP
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 29, 2006 18:48 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7504665
Call Sign: 3FGH4
Ex-names: Tachira
Built by: Finland (FIN) in 1976
Shiptype: General cargo
Observations:
Scrapped date: 14/Mar/1998 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers

Another great photo my friend, congratulations and thank you for posted it!
regards Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!