Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREOGAN I - IMO 7393860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BREOGAN IAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
GT/2438 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1975 - Spain Flag - IMO/7393860
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Star
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2011 Feb)
- Breogan I (Until 2006 Nov)
- Breogan (Until 2002 Mar)
- Estela Del Mar (Until 1996 Dec)
- Inezgane (Until 1996)
- Puerto Suances (Until 1988)
- Suecia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,438 tons
Summer DWT:2,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Mike Griffiths
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!