ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMSTAR ACE - IMO 9145308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CHEMSTAR ACEAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145308Hits:544
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/11951 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1997 - Panama Flag - IMO/9145308
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:9145308
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564990000
Callsign:9V8894
Former name(s):
- Chemstar Ace (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:19,481 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’39.07” N, 104°0’52.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Tarahan
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCTarahan
2017 October 6th, 07:00:54 UTCHuangpu,(china)
2017 May 26th, 09:00:16 UTCTaixing
2017 May 16th, 12:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 April 7th, 22:00:42 UTCZhapu
2017 April 4th, 06:00:43 UTCRugao Cjk
2016 December 11th, 08:00:20 UTCChennai
2015 November 1st, 06:00:49 UTCBelawan
2015 October 31st, 10:00:35 UTCOpl_port Klang
2015 October 4th, 18:30:15 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
CHEMSTAR ACE
© belovodchenko anton
CHEMSTAR ACE
© Knut Helge Schistad
CHEMSTAR ACE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!