ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMSTAR ACE - IMO 9145308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CHEMSTAR ACEAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145308Hits:495
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/11951 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1997 - Panama Flag - IMO/9145308
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:9145308
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564990000
Callsign:9V8894
Former name(s):
- Chemstar Ace (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:19,481 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’23.73” N, 103°12’31.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 308° (310°)
Destination:
Location:West Opl
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
26 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 08:00:28 UTCWest Opl
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:18 UTCPwbga,spore
2018 July 6th, 10:00:11 UTCKrishnapatnam/india
2018 June 4th, 18:00:55 UTCYizheng
2018 May 19th, 16:00:12 UTCPwbg(a) S'pore
2018 May 19th, 16:00:10 UTCPwbg(a) S'pore
2018 April 14th, 10:00:54 UTC(pebgc)s'pore
2018 April 14th, 10:00:51 UTC(pebgc)s'pore
2018 March 16th, 03:00:02 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCTarahan
More Of This Ship
PROSPERITY
© Ships lover
CHEMSTAR ACE
© belovodchenko anton
CHEMSTAR ACE
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!