ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

fortuna - IMO 7707712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:fortunaAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707712Hits:1,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2372 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1977 - Georgia Flag - IMO/7707712
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:7707712
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273318430
Callsign:UADU
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 2005 Jun)
- Theodor Storm (Until 1999 Dec)
- Somers Isles (Until 1999 Jul)
- Theodor Storm (Until 1985)
- Baltic Heron (Until 1983)
- Theodor Storm (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sprinter
© simonwp
FORTUNA
© andy.ru73
FORTUNA
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!