ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS - IMO 1006805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HELIOSAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:1006805Hits:953
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
GT/969 - Yatch - Built in 2001 - Bermuda Flag - IMO/1006805
Vessel Identification
Name:Helios
IMO:1006805
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310348000
Callsign:ZCDC4
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:969 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’56.94” N, 80°14’59.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:1st Jan 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 09:00:10 UTCMiami
2017 October 26th, 08:00:19 UTCMiami Beach Florida
2017 August 2nd, 18:30:57 UTCFort Lauderdale
2017 June 17th, 07:00:43 UTCSan Salvador Bahamas
2017 May 22nd, 20:30:35 UTCMiami
2017 April 21st, 21:30:29 UTCPier 66
2017 March 14th, 08:01:34 UTCMiami
2016 December 26th, 09:00:57 UTCSt Maarten
2016 December 11th, 10:00:21 UTCPanama
2016 October 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
HELIOS
© Kyle Stubbs
Helios
© Stan56
Helios
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!