ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS - IMO 1006805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HELIOSAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:1006805Hits:863
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
GT/969 - Yatch - Built in 2001 - Bermuda Flag - IMO/1006805
Vessel Identification
Name:Helios
IMO:1006805
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310348000
Callsign:ZCDC4
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:969 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°6’25.63” N, 80°3’11.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 70° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 21:00:58 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 10th, 21:00:19 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 10th, 21:00:16 UTCPort Everglades #v
2018 April 10th, 21:00:16 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 3rd, 01:30:14 UTCNassau Bahamas
2018 February 13th, 23:00:23 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 January 1st, 09:00:20 UTCMiami
2017 October 26th, 08:00:19 UTCMiami Beach Florida
2017 August 2nd, 18:30:57 UTCFort Lauderdale
2017 June 17th, 07:00:43 UTCSan Salvador Bahamas
More Of This Ship
HELIOS
© Kyle Stubbs
Helios
© Stan56
Helios
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!