Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:PONTOPOROSAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
GT/16912 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1984 - Cyprus Flag - IMO/8318609
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Mare
Former name(s):
- Pontoporos (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,912 tons
Summer DWT:29,155 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfa Mare
© Frank Behrends
Alfa Mare
© Frank Behrends
Alfa Mare
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!